17.-18.04.2024 | Hotel Mondial am Dom, Cologne

Railway Diagnostic and Monitoring Conference 2024

Thursday, 18st April 2024

  • 09:00

    Holistic wheelset management - The basis for practical wear and material forecasts

    Helmut Hohenbichler, BOOM SOFTWARE AG

  • 09:30

    NGT Taxi – A Diagnostic Approach to Vehicle Maintenance in Remote Areas

    Wolfgang Alten, DLR

  • 10:00

    IT Security in Diagnostic and Monitoring – Requirements, Relevance, Solutions

    Dominik Spychalski, INCYDE GmbH

  • 10:30

    Titel in coordination

  • 10:50

    Coffee break

  • 11:20

    Operational State Detection and Its Key Role in Condition Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance

    Lukas Hofmann, Plasser&Theurer

  • 11:50

    Data Fusion for a more holistic view on the railway infrastructure

    Johannes Braun

  • 12:20

    Panel discussion

    Moderator Simon Giovanazzi, infraView

  • 13:00

    End of the event